Gates of Olympus Super Scatter slot by Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter Slot by Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter is a 6x5 scatter-pays slot with a Tumble mechanic by Pragmatic Play, released in 2025.

★ 4.4 (48 654)Pragmatic PlayRTP 96.5%High volatilityMax win 50,000x

96.50returns 96.50 of every 100 stakedThe gap between versions is 2.00 per 100 staked.
3.6a win every 3.6 spins on average
438free spins every 438 spins on average≈ 87.52 staked at the minimum bet before the bonus
1 in 666,666,667max win odds: 1 in 666,666,667

Game facts

ProviderPragmatic Play
Game typeSlots
Release dateApril 2025
RTP96.5%
VolatilityHigh volatility
Max win50,000x the betOdds: 1 in 666,666,667
Reels × rows6 × 5
PaysPays anywhere (scatter pays)
Bet range0.20
Bonus buyYes · Free spins 100x, super free spins 500x
Wild symbolNo
FeaturesPays anywhereTumbling reelsSuper Scatter
ThemesGodsGreek MythologyZeus
DevicesDesktop and mobile browsers (HTML5)
AppYes — how to install

Free demo of Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

The free demo of Gates of Olympus Super Scatter is on this page: no deposit and no real-money wins.

The demo uses virtual credits: no deposit, no real-money wins.

Where to play for real money

Real-money play is only for adults and only at licensed online casinos where online gambling is legal for you.

How to play Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

Bet range: 0.20

  1. Winning combinations form when matching symbols appear anywhere on the grid.
  2. After a win, the Tumble feature removes winning symbols and new ones drop in, allowing consecutive wins.
  3. Landing 4 or more scatter symbols triggers 15 free spins; 3 scatters during free spins add 5 more spins.

Bonus features

  • Free spins

    4 or more scatters award 15 free spins; 3 scatters during the feature add 5 more spins. Super Scatters do not appear during free spins.

  • Multipliers

    Multiplier symbols of 2x to 500x on all reels; in the base game their values are added and applied to the win, and in free spins they add to a running total multiplier. In super free spins the minimum multiplier is 10x.

  • Ante bet

    Adds 50% to the bet and doubles the chance of triggering free spins.

  • Bonus buy

    Free spins 100x, super free spins 500x

  • Super Scatter

    when a free spins trigger of 4 or more scatters includes 1, 2, 3 or 4 Super Scatters, it pays 100x, 500x, 5,000x or 50,000x the bet.

  • Tumble

    winning symbols are removed and new ones drop in until no new wins form.

  • Super free spins

    a bought version of the bonus where multiplier symbols are worth at least 10x.

In the base game, multiplier symbols (2x to 500x) add their values together and apply to the total win. During free spins, they accumulate into a running total multiplier. Super free spins, bought for 500x the bet, feature a minimum multiplier of 10x on every multiplier symbol.

RTP and volatility

RTP versionReturn per 100 staked
96.5%96.50
95.5%95.50
94.5%94.50

The gap between versions is 2.00 per 100 staked.

The RTP of the version you play is shown in the game's information screen.

High volatility — With a hit frequency of 1 in 3.60 and free spins every 438 spins on average, the high volatility means wins are frequent but often small, with the chance for a 50,000x win at odds of 1 in 666,666,667.

Other versions of Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

GameRTPMax winVolatilityYear
Gates of Olympus96.5%5,000xHigh volatility2021
Gates of Olympus 100096.5%15,000xHigh volatility2023

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter app: download and install

The Gates of Olympus Super Scatter app for Android downloads with the button on this page.

  1. Tap the download button on this page to get the installation file.
  2. When Android asks, allow your browser to install apps from this source.
  3. Open the downloaded file from your notifications or downloads folder.
  4. Confirm the installation when prompted.
Download APK

FAQ

What is the RTP of Gates of Olympus Super Scatter?

The default RTP of Gates of Olympus Super Scatter is 96.5%. Casinos can also run versions at 95.5%, 94.5%; the gap is 2.00 per 100 staked. The RTP of the version you play is shown in the game's information screen.

What is the max win in Gates of Olympus Super Scatter?

The max win in Gates of Olympus Super Scatter is 50,000x the bet. The odds of hitting it are 1 in 666,666,667.

How volatile is Gates of Olympus Super Scatter?

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter has high volatility. A win lands every 3.6 spins on average. Free spins start every 438 spins on average.

How do free spins work in Gates of Olympus Super Scatter?

4 or more scatters award 15 free spins; 3 scatters during the feature add 5 more spins. Super Scatters do not appear during free spins.

Can you buy the bonus in Gates of Olympus Super Scatter?

Yes, the bonus buy options are: Free spins 100x, super free spins 500x.

How does the Super Scatter feature work?

When you trigger free spins with 4 or more scatters, each Super Scatter included in the trigger pays a fixed amount based on the number of Super Scatters present.

What is the difference between Gates of Olympus Super Scatter and the original Gates of Olympus?

The original Gates of Olympus (2021) has a lower maximum payout than Super Scatter, while both share the same RTP and high volatility.

18+. Gambling involves risk; play only where online casinos are legal for you.

Updated: 26.10.2026

Download APK